Skip to content
Pro-grade auto-body supply · Any quantity · 23,000+ SKUs in stock
23,000+ pro-grade SKUs in stock
Innovative Tools

Innovative Tools I-DJ Door Jack and Bumper Handler Stand, 24 in W x 30 in D, 300 lb Load

No reviews yet
$650.32
In stock
Free shipping over $99 — this order qualifies
Freight item · $3,500 order minimum Oversized items ship by freight carrier only. We can only ship it on orders of $3,500 or more, where a $250.00 flat freight charge applies. Smaller orders will not show a shipping option at checkout.
Authorized dealer
Ships today
30-day returns
Overview

Built for the job.

This door jack saves you time and money by enabling a single auto body technician to safely handle jobs involving big bumpers and doors. The most versatile auto body tool for lifting doors in the collision services industry. Now only one tech is needed to handle heavy truck bumpers and doors. There are many adjustment…

Why Pros Choose Innovative Tools ITT

  • Now one tech can handle big bumpers and doors alone
  • Ample padding, no metal-on-metal contact, no damage
  • Industry's only 8 in front-to-back tilting adjustment
  • Side-to-side tilt adjustment for easier part removal and installation
  • Wide stance for added stability
  • Four industrial-grade, easy-glide total-lock caster wheels; zero movement when locked
  • Adjusts from 7 to 32 in from the floor
  • Heavy gauge steel construction
  • Powder-coat finish
  • Lifetime limited warranty

Compatibility

Compatible substrates: Steel.

Specifications

Technical specifications for INNOVATIVE® I-DJ Door Jack and Bumper Handler Stand, 24 in W x 30 in D, 300 lb Load
Part No. I-DJ
Product Line ITT
Manufacturer Innovative Tools
UPC 689076023566
Brand INNOVATIVE®
Load Capacity (lb) 300
Material Steel
Width (in) 24
Depth (in) 30

About Innovative Tools

Innovative Tools is a trusted manufacturer of professional auto body and refinish products used by collision repair shops and restoration specialists across North America.

Frequently Asked Questions

What surfaces can Innovative Tools ITT be used on?

Innovative Tools ITT is compatible with Steel. Always ensure the surface is properly cleaned, degreased, and sanded before application to achieve the strongest adhesion and a professional finish.

How fast does autofxmart ship Innovative Tools ITT?

Most in-stock orders for Innovative Tools ITT ship the same or next business day from our US warehouse. Expedited options are available at checkout. Freight-class items may require an additional 1–2 days for carrier pickup.

Is this Innovative Tools product genuine?

Yes. autofxmart is an authorized distributor of Innovative Tools products. Every unit is factory-fresh, sealed, and backed by the manufacturer's standard warranty. If you have a concern, contact support@autofxmart.com and we will make it right.

What is the manufacturer part number (MPN) for Innovative Tools ITT?

The MPN for Innovative Tools ITT is I-DJ. Use this number when cross-referencing against TDS, SDS, or legacy supplier catalogs.

Documents & Safety

Why Buy from autofxmart

  • Authorized distributor — authentic, factory-fresh stock.
  • Fast US shipping — most orders ship within 1 business day.
  • 30-day returns — buy with confidence.
  • Pro-shop pricing — bulk discounts available on request.
  • Expert support — questions? Email us at support@autofxmart.com.
Specifications

Full data

BrandInnovative Tools
Part numberI-DJ
SKUITT.I-DJ.EA
UPC689076023566

What Our Customers Say

Thanks! Your review was submitted and will appear after moderation.

No reviews yet — be the first to review this product.